Giro d’Italia 2017 start list
Ag2r-La Mondiale (FRA)
BÉRARD Julien (FRA)
BIDARD François (FRA)
CHEVRIER Clément (FRA)
DUPONT Hubert (FRA)
GASTAUER Ben (LUX)
GENIEZ Alexandre (FRA)
JAUREGUI Quintin (FRA)
MONTAGUTI Matteo (ITA)
POZZOVIVO Domenico (ITA)
Astana (KAZ)
SANCHEZ Luis Leon (ESP)
TIRALONGO Paolo (ITA)
KANGERT Tanel (EST)
ZEITS Andrey (KAZ)
HANSEN Jesper (DEN)
CATALDO Dario (ITA)
BILBAO Pello (ESP)
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos (KAZ)
Note: Michele Scarponi has not been replaced in Astana’s roster, so the team starts with eight riders.
BMC Racing (USA)
VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA)
DENNIS Rohan (AUS)
DILLIER Silvan (SUI)
HERMANS Ben (BEL)
QUINZIATO Manuel (ITA)
ROSSKOPF Joey (USA)
SENNI Manuel (ITA)
TEUNS Dylan (BEL)
VENTOSO Francisco (ESP)
Bardiani-CSF (Italy)
ALBANESE Vincenzo (ITA)
ANDREETA Simone (ITA)
BARBIN Enrico (ITA)
BOEM Nicola (ITA)
CICCONE Giulio (ITA)
MAESTRI Mirco (ITA)
PIRAZZI Stefano (ITA)
ROTA Lorenzo (ITA)
RUFFONI Nicola (ITA)
Bahrain-Merida (Bahrain)
NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA)
AGNOLI Valverio (ITA)
BOARO Manuele (ITA)
GASPAROTTO Enrico (ITA)
MORENO Javier (ESP)
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (LTU)
PIBERNIK Luka (SLO)
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin (BLR)
VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA)
Bora-Hansgrohe (GER)
BARTA Jan (CZE)
BENEDETTI Cesare (ITA)
BENNETT Sam (IRL)
KONRAD Patrick (AUT)
MENDES José (POR)
MÜHLBERGER Gregor (AUT)
PELUCCHI Matteo (ITA)
PÖSTLEBERGER Lukas (AUT)
SELIG Rudi (GER)
Cannondale-Drapac (USA)
ROLLAND Pierre (FRA)
DOMBROWSKI Joe (USA)
CARTHY Hugh (GBR)
FORMOLO Davide (ITA)
HOWES Alex (USA)
JELTE-SLAGTER Tom (NED)
ROLLAND Pierre (FRA)
VILLELLA Davide (ITA)
WOODS Michael (CAN)
CCC Sprandi Polkowice (POL)
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin (POL)
GROSSCHARTNER Felix (AUT)
HIRT Jan (CZE)
OWSAIN Lukasz (POL)
PATERSKI Matiej (POL)
PONZI Simone (ITA)
SAMOILAU Branislau (BLR)
SCHLEGEL Michal (CZE)
TRATNIK Jan (SLO)
Dimension Data (RSA)
ANTON Igor (ESP)
BERHANE Natnael (ERI)
FRAILE Omar (ESP)
GIBBONS Ryan (RSA)
HAAS Nathan (AUS)
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques (RSA)
SBARAGLI Kristian (ITA)
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel (ERI)
VAN ZYL Johann (RSA)
FDJ (FRA)
PINOT Thibaut (FRA)
BONNET William (FRA)
LUDVIGSSON Tobias (SWE)
MOLARD Rudy (FRA)
REICHENBACH Sebastien (SUI)
MORABITO Steve (SUI)
LADAGNOUS Matthieu (FRA)
ROY Jérémy (FRA)
VAUGRENARD Benoit (FRA)
Gazprom-RusVelo (RUS)
BRUTT Pavel (RUS)
FOLIFOROV Alexander (RUS)
FIRSANOV Sergey (RUS)
KOZONCHUK Dmitry (RUS)
LAGUTIN Sergey (RUS)
ROVNY Ivan (RUS)
SAVITSKIY Ivan (RUS)
SHALUNOV Evgeny (RUS)
TSATEVICH Alexey (RUS)
Katusha-Alpecin (SUI)
ZAKARIN Ilnur (RUS)
BELKOV Maxim (RUS)
GOLÇALVES José (POR)
KISERLOVSKI Robert (CRO)
KOCHETKOV Pavel (RUS)
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav (RUS)
LOSADA Alberto (ESP)
MAMYKIN Matvey (RUS)
VICIOSO Angel (ESP)
Lotto-Soudal (BEL)
BAK Lars (Den)
DE BIE Sean (BEL)
DE BUYST Jasper (BEL)
DE CLERCQ Bart (BEL)
GREIPEL André (GER)
HANSEN Adam (AUS)
HOFLAND Moreno (NED)
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz (POL)
MONFORT Maxime (BEL)
LottoNL-Jumbo (NED)
KRUIJSWIJK Steven (NED)
BATTAGLIN Enrico (ITA)
CAMPENAERTS Victor (BEL)
CASTELIJNS Twan (NED)
CLEMENT Stef (NED)
KEIZER Martijn (NED)
TANKINK Bram (NED)
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen (BEL)
VAN EMDEN Jos (NED)
Movistar (ESP)
QUINTANA Nairo (COL)
AMADOR Andrey (CRC)
ANACONA Winner (COL)
BENNATI Daniele (ITA)
DE LA PARTE Victor (ESP)
HERRADA José (ESP)
IZAGIRRE Gorke (ESP)
ROJAS Juan José (ESP)
SUTHERLAND Rory (AUS)
Orica-Scott (AUS)
YATES Adam (GBR)
EDMONDSON Alexander (AUS)
EWAN Caleb (AUS)
HEPBURN Michael (AUS)
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher (DEN)
MEZGEC Luka (SLO)
PLAZA Riben (ESP)
TUFT Svein (CAN)
VERONA Carlos (ESP)
Quick-Step Floors (BEL)
CAPECCHI Eros (ITA)
DE PLUS Laurens (BEL)
DEVENYNS Dries (BEL)
GAVIRIA Fernando (COL)
JUNGELS Bob (LUX)
KEISSE Iljo (BEL)
MARTINELLI Davide (ITA)
RICHEZE Maximiliano (ARG)
SERRY Pieter (BEL)
Team Sunweb (GER)
BAUHAUS Phil (GER)
DUMOULIN Tom (NED)
GESCHKE Simon (GER)
HAGA Chad (USA)
KELDERMAN Wilco (NED)
PREIDLER Georg (AUT)
SKØSTAD LUNKE Sindre (NOR)
STAMSNIJDER Tom (NED)
TEN DAM Laurens (NED)
Team Sky (Great Britain)
DEIGNAN Philip (IRL)
ELISSONDE Kenny (FRA)
GOLAS Michal (POL)
HENAO Sebastian (COL)
KIRYIENKA Vasil (BLR)
LANDA Mikel (ESP)
PUCCIO Salvatore (ITA)
ROSA Diego (ITA)
THOMAS Geraint (GBR)
Trek-Segafredo (USA)
ALFACI Eugenio (ITA)
BERNARD Julien (FRA)
COLEDAN Marco (ITA)
DIDIER Laurent (LUX)
HERNANDEZ Jesus (ESP)
MOLLEMA Bauke (NED)
NIZZOLO Giacomo (ITA)
PEDERSEN Mads (DEN)
STETINA Peter (USA)
STUYVEN Jasper (BEL)
UAE Team Emirates (UAE)
CONTI Valerio (ITA)
COSTA Rui (POR)
FERRARI Roberto (ITA)
MARCATO Marco (ITA)
MODOLO Sacha (ITA)
MOHORIC Matej (SLO)
PETILLI Simone (ITA)
POLANC Jan (SLO)
RAVASI Edward (ITA)
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia (ITA)
POZZATO Filippo (ITA)
AMEZQUETA Julen (ESP)
BUSATO Matteo (ITA)
FONZI Giuseppe (ITA)
KOSHEVOY Ilia (BLR)
MARECZKO, Jakub (ITA)
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe (COL)
RODRIGUEZ Cristian (ESP)
ZHUPA Eugert (ALB)
Read more at
http://www.cyclingweekly.com/news/racin ... 34raekE.99